Saturday, December 13, 2008

jingle all the way...

12 days to go for me 2 sing "jingle bell" & for us 2 have our hands full of presents (izit?*wondering*)


but this yr's christmas its like a troubled-christmas...cuz i got lot of things 2 think~~


shifting problem, money problem, office problem, my laziness problem, everything la...


shoo shoo...all go away...i wan 2 have a real chritmas this yr...


Therefore (wah,use therefore wor, write karangan meh), i had a target, which is to collect all the christmas decorations displayed in every shopping complex (ok, actuali not all la,no time unless i no nid work la...)


basically, i had onli 2 now...so hopefully i can collect more la...who wanna compete wif me??can tell me ya, no present for winner la.. except for u jiejie,i noe u had a huge, oh not huge, is enourmous collection of ur christmas stuff...ur collection to me is juz like a mount everest compete wif genting highlands...haha


christmas tree in Jusco JB

Christmas tree in sunway piramid

*haha...juz nice that iam wearing the same shirt 2 tk the photo despite that it is different day

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

Halo...!!! Is me again...:) U look so pretty hor...in the pic.... Well, actually, i also hope i can buy one present and hand it personally to u!! But this year cannot le.... SO, my wish for this Christmas is, I can celebrate next year Christmas with u..... Hope u enjoy with ur gang bang this year ba..... I heard u got countdown for this year rite.....sure very Re Nao le.....Hope u get more more present from your fren as u wished (as u wrote la).....:)

cindy khor said...

wah...so good ah...let me win oh... ok loh, then i win....hehehe...anyway, just wanna tell you here, don't bother about that so hai (my ex) any more ya..i will gao dim him... cuz those money are from 4 years i pak toh with him and he wanna like claim back from me. so i have to face the fact that maybe he will call ma. i will explain to ma. maybe will get scolding, but i have to be responsible for my own action. i will also call his mum and see 1st la... so don't worry, ok?

Joan ShArIng HoUse@@~ said...

sweetie..as i told u...if u face financial pro den MUST tel me.....

cz~~~~~~~~~~~

RM10 RM8 is nt a pro~

wahahahhaha

elaine said...

Mr.Anonymous:
yalo,cant celebrate wif u tis yr,nvm...next yr u give the present that u owe me this yr de la, so tat makes 2 christmas presents from u,ok?? keke

jie:
nvm la jie,try not 2 being so so disturb by him...
he reali ruin our christmas mood lo..
so i hope strongly for u 2 have a veri veri hapi & cheerful christmas 4 u & yoong ^^

Joan:
stop stop stopppp....
dun kip saying that le, i kip falling of my chair la...
i noe u wanna help me wif ur RM 10/RM 8,but i tell u la,this amount of money is juz enuf 4 me 2 eat 1 day leh...
petrol oso not enuf ah...so can increase abit or not??