Thursday, January 8, 2009

Boy Gal mAtter


y...y...y????

y there are stil guys think that gals are should stay at home as a housewife than working outside as a business woman...

This incidence happen during my customer visit in one of the university near Bangi (i think u all noe which U le gua,dun wanna say out,later kena shoot).."He" is a typical-tradisional-thinking man.He asked me where i graduated and wif wat qualification, i said TARC & Advanced Diploma, but i wanted 2 tell him tat i got a degree cert from a twinning program. B4 i can finish my sentence, he interupted me & say:

"Cukup cukup, gals no nid 2 study so much de.. Woman should stay at home & man is the one who should work outside. Just dun understand y there are so many perempuan work nowadays. Woman more than man. Last time ah, man is veri strong, cuz man nid 2 work...blah blah & so on......"

Walao, so cuan meh..but i cant talk bac 2 him cuz he is my collegeaue's customer.
Come on...time had changed d buddy~~~no more man working outside woman working inside...no more woman cooking and man sweating...

Nowadays,woman start 2 come out 2 work & have our own ability 2 lighten the family's burden (economy is getting worse). We, woman (erm,lady la...sound more elegant) can be a successful business woman (like my mum) ok?? We can even see some of the guys learn how 2 cook & tk care of the family...
THIS IS ONLY CALLED PART OF THE FAMILY OK??!! (i dun mean tat guys are weak ya *blink*)


Everybody fair & square


Did u heard abt gals power?? Gals can be strong too., So, dun bully we gals.. One day, the leader of a country may turn out to be a lady. Gals, be strong in everything, dun let others look down upon u oh ^^

*We can do it yes*

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

gals are the best..haha

niceGuY said...

come come...tell me the bangi guy at where...i go 'bite' him...
hehe